Results
Nordic Skiing- Biathlon
March 10
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Arendz | 7.5km men's standing | Final | 2 | 18:25.9 | |
Emily Young | 6km women's standing | Final | 7 | 19:08.8 | |
Brittany Hudak | 6km women's standing | Final | 7 | 19:22.6 | |
Collin Cameron | 7.5km men's sitting | Final | 3 | 23:59.0 | |
Derek Zaplotinsky | 7.5km sitting | Final | 9 | 25:17.8 |
March 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derek Zaplotinsky | 12km men's sitting | Final | 12 | 53:55.4 | |
Mark Arendz | 12km men's standing | Final | 3 | 35:54.7 | |
Brittany Hudak | 10km women's standing | Final | 5 | 39:42.0 |
March 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Arendz | 15km men's standing | Final | 1 | 42:52.2 | |
Collin Cameron | 15km men's sitting | Final | 3 | 51:59.1 | |
Brittany Hudak | 12.5km women's standing | Final | 3 | 41:20.7 | |
Emily Young | 12.5km women's standing | Final | 7 | 43:18.5 |
March 18
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Arendz, Natalie Wilkie, Emily Young, Chris Klebl | Nordic 4 X 2.5 Mixed Relay | Final | 2 | 25:21.9 | |
Collin Cameron, Brian McKeever, Guides Russell Kennedy and Graham Nishikawa | 4 X 2.5 Open Relay | Final | 3 | 23:52.4 |
Nordic Skiing- Cross-Country
March 11
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Collin Cameron | men's 15km sitting | Final | 5 | 43:40.9 | |
Chris Klebl | men's 15km sitting | Final | 8 | 43:54.0 | |
Derek Zaplotinsky | men's 15km sitting | Final | 9 | 44:03.7 | |
Sebastien Fortier | men's 15km sitting | Final | 18 | 46:26.0 | |
Ethan Hess | men's 15km sitting | Final | 24 | 42:14.6 | |
Yves Bourque | men's 15km sitting | Final | 25 | 52:31.7 | |
Cindy Ouellet | women's 12km sitting | Final | 18 | 49:24.7 |
March 12
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brian McKeever, Guides Graham Nishikawa and Russell Kennedy | men's 20km visually impaired free | Final | 1 | 46:02.4 | |
Emily Young | women's standing 15km free | Final | 5 | 51:51.4 | |
Natalie Wilkie | women's standing 15km free | Final | 6 | 52.12.9 |
March 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Arendz | men's 1.5km standing classic sprint | Final | 3 | 4:20.8 | |
Brian McKeever, Guide: Russell Kennedy | men's 1.5km visually impaired classic sprint | Final | 1 | 4:03.2 | |
Natalie Wilkie | women's 1.5km standing classic sprint | Final | 3 | 5:14.3 | |
Emily Young | women's 1.5km standing classic sprint | Final | 4 | 5:18.3 | |
Brittany Hudak | women's 1.5km standing classic sprint | Final | 9 | 6:00.3 | |
Collin Cameron | men's 1.1km sitting classic sprint | Final | 4 | 3:32.1 | |
Chris Klebl | men's 1.5km standing classic sprint | Semifinal | |||
Derek Zaplotinsky | men's 1.5km standing classic sprint | Semifinal |
March 17
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brian McKeever, Guides Graham Nishikawa and Russell Kennedy | men's classic 10km visually impaired | Final | 1 | 23:17.8 | |
Mark Arendz | men's classic 10km standing | Final | 3 | 24:27.1 | |
Natalie Wilkie | women's classic 7.5km standing | Final | 1 | 21:12.2 | |
Emily Young | women's classic 7.5km standing | Final | 3 | 22:13.9 | |
Brittany Hudak | women's classic 7.5km standing | Final | 4 | 23.49.6 | |
Chris Klebl | men's classic 7.5km sitting | Final | 6 | 23:25.5 | |
Derek Zaplotinsky | men's classic 7.5km sitting | Final | 15 | 25:23.2 | |
Sébastien Fortier | men's classic 7.5km sitting | Final | 16 | 25:40.5 | |
Ethan Hess | men's classic 7.5km sitting | Final | 28 | 28:52.0 | |
Yves Bourque | men's classic 7.5km sitting | Final | 30 | 30.44.5 | |
Cindy Ouellet | women's classic 5km sitting | Final | 17 | 20:46.6 |
Alpine Skiing
March 10
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kurt Oatway | men's downhill sitting | Final | 8 | 1:27.50 | ||
Mollie Jepsen | women's downhill standing | Final | 3 | 1:34.60 | ||
Alana Ramsay | women's downhill standing | Final | 4 | 1:35.21 | ||
Erin Latimer | women's downhill standing | Final | 6 | 1:38.12 | ||
Mel Pemble | women's downhill standing | Final | 9 | 1:42.22 | ||
Frédérique Turgeon | women's downhill standing | Final | DNF | |||
Alexis Guimond | men's downhill standing | Final | 4 | 1:27.53 | ||
Kirk Schornstein | men's downhill standing | Final | 6 | 1:28.53 | ||
Braydon Luscombe | men's downhill standing | Final | DNF | |||
Mac Marcoux, Guide: Jack Leitch | men's downhill visually impaired | Final | 1 | 1:23.93 |
March 11
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alana Ramsay | women's standing Super G | Final | 3 | 1:35.20 | ||
Mollie Jepsen | women's standing Super G | Final | 4 | 1:36.20 | ||
Erin Latimer | women's standing Super G | Final | 9 | 1:43.13 | ||
Mel Pemble | women's standing Super G | Final | 11 | 1:44.63 | ||
Frédérique Turgeon | women's standing Super G | Final | DNF | |||
Mac Marcoux, Guide: Jack Leitch | men's Super G visually impaired | Final | DNF | |||
Alexis Guimond | men's standing Super G | Final | 4 | 1:28.01 | ||
Kirk Schornstein | men's standing Super G | Final | 7 | 1:29.28 | ||
Braydon Luscombe | men's standing Super G | Final | 8 | 1:29.39 | ||
Kurt Oatway | men's sitting Super G | Final | 1 | 1:25.83 |
March 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mollie Jepsen | women's super combined standing | Final | 1 | 2:32.70 | ||
Alana Ramsay | women's super combined standing | Final | 3 | 2:36.08 | ||
Erin Latimer | women's super combined standing | Final | 7 | 2:43.32 | ||
Mel Pemble | women's super combined standing | Final | 9 | 2:50.13 | ||
Mac Marcoux, Guide: Jack Leitch | men's super combined visually impaired | Final | DNF | |||
Kurt Oatway | men's super combined sitting | Final | DNF | |||
Kirk Schornstein | men's super combined standing | Final | 9 | 2:18.66 | ||
Braydon Luscombe | men's super combined standing | Final | DNF |
March 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mollie Jepsen | women's giant slalom standing | Final | 3 | 2:25.18 | ||
Alana Ramsay | women's giant slalom standing | Final | 4 | 2:29.26 | ||
Frédérique Turgeon | women's giant slalom standing | Final | 9 | 2:36.94 | ||
Mel Pemble | women's giant slalom standing | Final | 11 | 2:41.36 | ||
Erin Latimer | women's giant slalom standing | Final | 12 | 2:42.11 | ||
Mac Marcoux, Guide: Jack Leitch | men's giant slalom visually impaired | Final | 3 | 2:17.51 | ||
Alexis Guimond | men's giant slalom standing | Final | 3 | 2:13.67 | ||
Kirk Schornstein | men's giant slalom standing | Final | 13 | 2:21.24 | ||
Braydon Luscombe | men's giant slalom standing | Final | DNS | |||
Kurt Oatway | men's giant slalom sitting | Final | 12 | 2:22.41 | ||
Alex Cairns | men's giant slalom sitting | Final | 14 | 2:23.52 |
March 17
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mac Marcoux, Guide: Jack Leitch | men's slalom visually impaired | Final | 4 | 1:38.39 | ||
Alexis Guimond | men's slalom standing | Final | DNF | |||
Braydon Luscombe | men's slalom standing | Final | DNF | |||
Kirk Schornstein | men's slalom standing | Final | DNF | |||
Alex Cairns | men's slalom sitting | Final | 10 | 1:56.9 | ||
Kurt Oatway | men's slalom sitting | Final | DNF |
March 18
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mollie Jepsen | women's slalom standing | Final | 2 | 1:59.59 | ||
Alana Ramsay | women's slalom standing | Final | 6 | 2:03.56 | ||
Erin Latimer | women's slalom standing | Final | 10 | 2:15.32 | ||
Frédérique Turgeon | women's slalom standing | Final | DNF | |||
Mel Pemble | women's slalom standing | Final | DNF |
Snowboard
March 12
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Leslie | men's snowboard cross LL2 | Quarterfinal | 5 | |||
Alex Massie | men's snowboard cross LL2 | 1st round | 6 | |||
Colton Liddle | men's snowboard cross LL2 | 1st round | 11 | |||
Curt Minard | men's snowboard cross UL | Quarterfinals | 6 | |||
Andrew Genge | men's snowboard cross UL | 1st round | 13 | |||
Michelle Salt | women's snowboard cross LL1 | Small Final | 4 | |||
Sandrine Hamel | women's snowboard cross LL2 | Quarterfinals | 5 |
March 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Leslie | men's banked slalom LL2 | Final | 7 | 52.53 | ||
Alex Massie | men's banked slalom LL2 | Final | 10 | 53.28 | ||
Colton Liddle | men's banked slalom LL2 | Final | 12 | 56.15 | ||
Curt Minard | men's banked slalom UL | Finals | 9 | 54.67 | ||
Andrew Genge | men's banked slalom UL | Finals | 16 | 58.63 | ||
Michelle Salt | women's banked slalom LL1 | Finals | 5 | 1:07.69 | ||
Sandrine Hamel | women's banked slalom LL2 | Finals | 5 | 1:05.53 |
Para ice hockey
March 10
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Para ice hockey team | Canada vs. Sweden | Round | W | 17-0 |
March 11
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Para ice hockey team | Canada vs. Italy | Round | W | 10-0 |
March 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Para ice hockey team | Canada vs. Norway | Prelims | W | 10-0 |
March 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Para ice hockey team | Canada vs. South Korea | Semi-final | W | 7-0 |
March 18
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Para ice hockey team | Canada vs. USA | Final | L | 1-2 |
Wheelchair curling
March 10
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. Switzerland | Round | W | 8-0 | |
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. Norway | Round | W | 10-1 |
March 11
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. Sweden | Round | W | 8-4 |
March 12
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. South Korea | Round | L | 5-7 | |
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. Great Britain | Round | L | 1-8 |
March 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. China | Prelims | W | 8-5 | |
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. United States | Prelims | W | 6-5 |
March 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. Neutral Paralympic Athletes | Prelims | W | 5-4 | |
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. Slovakia | Prelims | W | 9-5 |
March 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. Germany | Prelims | W | 6-2 | |
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. Finland | Prelims | W | 8-4 |
March 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. China | Semi-final | L | 3-4 |
March 17
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair curling team | Canada vs. Korea | Final | W | 5-3 |