paralympic performance and games

chair:

Gail Hamamoto

members:

Graham Barton

Stephen Burke

Jeff Dunbrack

Mark Hahto

David Howe

Carla Nicholls

Fannie Smith 

Erica Gavel (Athlete Rep)

staff lead:

Catherine Gosselin-Després

Michelle Killins

Travis Holmes

 

paralympic pathways

chair:

Andrea Carey

members:

Colin Higgs

David Legg

Meghan Montgomery (Athlete Rep)

staff lead:

Catherine Gosselin-Després

Michelle Killins

 

athletes' council

chair:

Tony Walby

Vice-chair:

Ross Wilson

members:

Rob Armstrong

Jennifer Brown

Erica Gavel

Alison Levine

Kirk Schornstein

staff lead:

Catherine Gosselin-Després

 

Coaches' council

chair: 

Stephen Burke

members:

Mario Delisle (Summer Sport)

Michael Frogley (Team Sport)

Vince Mikuska

Clive Milkins

Sebastien Travers

Tony Walby (Athlete Rep)

staff lead:

Mike Vieira

 

revenue generation and government relations

chair:      

Ellen Waxman

members:

Jessica Vliegenthart (Athlete Rep)

staff lead:

François Robert

 

Governance

chair:   

Rick Baker

members:

Bob Fenton

Josh Vander Vies (athlete rep)

staff lead:

Laurie Cairns

 

stakeholder engagement

chair:       

Robert Fenton

members:

Cathy Cadieux

Debra Gassewitz

Dean Kozak

Helen Manning

Joe Morissette 

Ellen Waxman

Pierre Lafontaine

staff lead:

Karen O’Neill

Laurie Cairns

 

Operations and human resources

chair:

Rem Langan

members:

Rick Baker

Lindsay Bradley

Gail Hamamoto

Amanda Yan (Athlete Rep)

staff lead:

Laurie Cairns

 

Finance and audit

chair:

Tyler Mosher

members:

Kurt Schobel

Jim Westlake

Rick Baker

Ross Wilson (Athlete Rep)

staff lead:

Laurie Cairns

Nathalie Boyer

 

awards and recognition

chair:   

Tyler Mosher

members:

Laurel Crosby

Mike Frogley

David Legg

Gaetan Tardiff

Stephanie Dixon (Athlete Rep)

staff lead:

Catherine Gosselin-Després

 

Diversity and inclusion

chair:     

Ellen Waxman

Andrea Carey

members:

Isabelle Cayer

Marco Di Buono

Ahmed El-Awadi

Debra Gassewitz

Dustin Heise

Collinda Joseph

Helen Manning

Alfred Spencer

Camille Bérubé (Athlete Rep)

staff lead:

Karen O’Neill  

Laurie Cairns