Results
Archery
November 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Hudson | Compound Bow Individual - Men | Qualification round / épreuve de qualification | 6 | 1314 | |
Kevin Evans | Compound Bow Individual - Men | Qualification round / épreuve de qualification | 4 | 1322 | |
Line Tremblay | Recurve Bow Individual - Women | Qualification round / épreuve de qualification | 5 | 817 |
November 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Evans | Compound Bow Individual - Men | Quarterfinal / quarts de finale | Win / victoire | 6-2 | |
Robert Hudson | Compound Bow Individual - Men | Quarterfinal / quarts de finale | Win / Victoire | 6-5 | |
Kevin Evans | Compound Bow Individual - Men | Semifinal / Demi-finale | Win / Victoire | 6-4 | |
Robert Hudson | Compound Bow Individual - Men | Semifinal / Demi-finale | Win / Victoire | 6-4 | |
Line Tremblay | Recurve Bow Individual - Women | Semifinal / Demi-finale | Loss / défait | 2-6 |
November 17
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Evans | Compound Bow Individual - Men | Gold Medal Match / Match médaille d'or | Win / Victoire | 7-3 | |
Robert Hudson | Compound Bow Individual - Men | Gold Medal Match / Match médaille d'or | Loss / défait | 3-7 |
Athletics
November 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jacqueline Rennebohm | 100m - Women | Round 1, Heat / Série 2 | 6 | 14:31 | |
Courtney Johnson | 100m - Men | Round 1, Heat / Série 1 | 7 | 11.93 | |
Brandon King | 100m - Men | Round 1, Heat / Série 2 | 8 | 11.99 | |
Kevin Strybosch | Discus Throw - Men | Final | 2 | 39.40 | |
Isaiah Christophe | 100m - Men | Round 1, Heat / Série 1 | 3 | 16.20 | |
Braedon Dolfo | 100m - Men | Round 1, Heat / Série 2 | 3 | 11.36 | |
Kyle Whitehouse | 100m - Men | Final | 2 | 12.11 | |
Alister McQueen | 100m - Men | Final | 5 | 11:89 | |
Richard Ball | 400m - Men | Final | 5 | 59.03 | |
Jackie Marciano | 400m - Men | Final | 3 | 57.13 | |
Brandon King | 400m - Men | Round 1, Heat / Série 1 | 4 | 55.12 | |
Isaiah Christophe | 100m - Men | Final | 3 | 16.04 |
November 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Isaiah Christophe | 200m - Men | Round 1, Heat / Série 1 | 7 | 27.49 | |
Virginia McLachlan | 200m - Women | Final | 2 | 35.41 | |
Renee Foessel | Javelin Throw - Women | Final | 4 | 22.88 | |
Braedon Dolfo | 100m - Men | Final | 3 | 11.34 | |
Brandon King | 400m - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 55.48 | |
Isaiah Christophe | 400m - Men | Round 1, Heat / Série 1 | 8 | 54.11 |
November 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jacqueline Rennebohm | 200m - Women | Round 1, Heat / Série 1 | 6 | 29.97 | |
Isaiah Christophe | 400m - Men | Final / finale | 7 | 52.53 | |
Isaiah Christophe | 800m - Men | Round 1, Heat / Série 1 | 7 | 1:49.51 | |
Sarah White | 100m - Women | Final / finale | 2 | 20.55 |
November 17
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alister McQueen | Javelin Throw - Men | Final / finale | 3 | 44.02 | |
Jackie Marciano | Javelin Throw - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 43.46 | |
Shayne Dobson | 800m - Men | Final / finale | 3 | 2:19.06 | |
Kyle Whitehouse | 200m - Men | Final / finale | 2 | 24.37 | |
Sarah White | 200m - Women | Final / finale | 5 | 38.47 | |
Braedon Dolfo | 200m - Men | Round 1, Heat / Série 1 | 10 | DNS | |
Christine (Christy) Campbell | 100m - Women | Final / finale | 3 | 23.05 | |
Rachael Burrows | 100m - Women | Final / finale | 4 | 23.35 | |
Virginia McLachlan | 100m - Women | Final / finale | 2 | 16.74 | |
Jason Dunkerley | 1500m - Men | Final / finale | 2 | 4:20.17 |
November 18
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jason Dunkerley | 5000m - Men | Final / finale | 3 | 16:47.50 | |
Issa Ouedraogo | Javelin Throw - Men | Final / finale | no mark | faulted | |
Jacqueline Rennebohm | 200m - Women | Final / finale | DNS - verify? | ||
Braedon Dolfo | 200m - Men | Final / finale | DNS - verify? | ||
Isaiah Christophe | 200m - Men | Final / finale | 7 | 27.87 | |
Alister McQueen | 200m - Men | Final / finale | 3 | 24.24 | |
Richard Ball | 200m - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 26.32 | |
Jackie Marciano | 200m - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 25.61 | |
Shayne Dobson | 1500m - Men | Final / finale | 2 | 4:53.81 | |
Sarah White | 400m - Women | Final / finale | 4 | 1:10.85 |
Boccia
November 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brock Richardson | Singles BC1 - Open | Pool / groupe B | Win / Victoire | 4-0 | |
Keven Smith-Worthylake | Singles BC1 - Open | Pool / groupe B | Loss / défait | 0-4 | |
Paul Gauthier | Singles BC3 - Open | Pool / groupe H | Win / victoire | 11-2 | |
Martin Dubois | Singles BC3 - Open | Pool / groupe G | Win / victoire | 5-2 | |
Marc Dispaltro | Singles BC4 - Open | Pool / groupe K | Win / victoire | 9-0 | |
Josh Vander Vies | Singles BC4 - Open | Pool / groupe J | Win / victoire | 6-1 | |
Caroline Vietnieks | Singles BC4 - Open | Pool / groupe K | Loss / défait | 0-9 | |
Brock Richardson | Singles BC1 - Open | Pool / groupe B | Win / victoire | 7-5 | |
Keven Smith-Worthylake | Singles BC1 - Open | Pool / groupe B | Loss / défait | 1-12 | |
Adam Dukovich | Singles BC2 - Open | Pool / groupe D | Win / victoire | 4-2 | |
Dave Richer | Singles BC2 - Open | Pool / groupe E | Win / victoire | 5-2 |
November 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marc Dispaltro | Singles BC4 - Open | Pool / groupe K | Win / victoire | 11-1 | |
Josh Vander Vies | Singles BC4 - Open | Pool / groupe J | Loss / défait | 3-5 | |
Caroline Vietnieks | Singles BC4 - Open | Pool / groupe K | Win / victoire | 6-0 | |
Brock Richardson | Singles BC1 - Open | Pool / groupe B | Win / victoire | 6-0 | |
Keven Smith-Worthylake | Singles BC1 - Open | Pool / groupe B | Loss / défait | 2-4 | |
Adam Dukovich | Singles BC2 - Open | Pool / groupe D | Win / victoire | 7-4 | |
Dave Richer | Singles BC2 - Open | Pool / groupe E | Win / victoire | 6-1 | |
Paul Gauthier | Singles BC3 - Open | Pool / groupe H | Win / victoire | 3-2 | |
Martin Dubois | Singles BC3 - Open | Pool / groupe G | Win / victoire | 9-0 | |
Keven Smith-Worthylake | Singles BC1 - Open | Pool / groupe B | Loss / défait | 1-4 | |
Adam Dukovich | Singles BC2 - Open | Pool / groupe D | Win / victoire | 13-1 | |
Dave Richer | Singles BC2 - Open | Pool / groupe E | Loss / défait | 1-3 |
November 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brock Richardson | Singles BC1 - Open | Pool / groupe B | Win / victoire | 4-3 | |
Marc Dispaltro | Singles BC4 - Open | Pool / groupe J | Win / victoire | 9-0 | |
Josh Vander Vies | Singles BC4 - Open | Pool / groupe J | Win / victoire | 4-3 | |
Caroline Vietnieks | Singles BC4 - Open | Pool / groupe J | Win / victoire | 10-1 | |
Paul Gauthier | Singles BC3 - Open | Pool / groupe G | Win / victoire | 7-2 | |
Martin Dubois | Singles BC3 - Open | Pool / groupe G | Win / victoire | 7-3 | |
Dave Richer | Singles BC2 - Open | Pool / groupe D | Win / victoire | 6-5 | takes the win after a 5-5 tie-breaker |
Adam Dukovich | Singles BC2 - Open | Pool / groupe D | Win / victoire | 8-0 |
November 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dave Richer | Singles BC2 - Open | Semifinal Match 99 / Demi-finale | Loss / défait | 0-11 | |
Paul Gauthier | Singles BC3 - Open | Semifinal Match 98 / Demi-finale | Win / Victoire | 7-2 | |
Martin Dubois | Singles BC3 - Open | Semifinal Match 98 / Demi-finale | Loss / défait | 2-7 | |
Adam Dukovich | Singles BC2 - Open | Semifinal Match 99 / Demi-finale | Win / Victoire | 5-4 | |
Marc Dispaltro | Singles BC4 - Open | Semifinal Match 102 / demi-finale | Win / Victoire | 5-5 | won tie breaking end 1-0 |
Josh Vander Vies | Singles BC4 - Open | Semifinal Match 102 / demi-finale | Loss / défait | 5-5 | lost tie break end 0-1 |
Caroline Vietnieks | Singles BC4 - Open | Semifinal Match 101 / demi-finale | Loss / défait | 0-5 | |
Dave Richer | Singles BC2 - Open | Bronze Medal Match 105 / medaille de bronze | Win / victoire | 5-2 | |
Martin Dubois | Singles BC3 - Open | Bronze Medal Match 103 / medaille de bronze | Loss / défait | 2-6 | |
Josh Vander Vies | Singles BC4 - Open | Bronze Medal Match 104/ medaille de bronze | Win / victoire | 5-4 | |
Caroline Vietnieks | Singles BC4 - Open | Bronze Medal Match 104/ medaille de bronze | Loss / défait | 4-5 | |
Paul Gauthier | Singles BC3 - Open | Final Match 107 / finale | Win / victoire | 7-5 | |
Adam Dukovich | Singles BC2 - Open | Final Match 109 / finale | Win / victoire | 4-1 | |
Marc Dispaltro | Singles BC4 - Open | Final Match 108 / finale | Loss / défait | 1-4 |
Cycling-Road
November 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robbi Weldon | Time Trial - Visually Impaired - Open | Final / finale | 1 | 24:54.45 | |
Daniel Chalifour | Time Trial - Visually Impaired - Open | Final / finale | 3 | 25:43.12 | |
Matthieu Parent | Time Trial - Bicycle - Open | Final / finale | 21 | 31:28.45 | |
Eric Bourgault | Time Trial - Bicycle - Open | Final / finale | 22 | 31:32:84 | |
Marie-Claude Molnar | Time Trial - Bicycle - Open | Final / finale | 7 | 28:11.79 | |
Jaye Milley | Time Trial - Bicycle - Open | Final / finale | 19 | 30:46:01 | |
Rico Morneau | Time Trial - Hand Cycle - Open | Final / finale | 3 | 16:23.56 | |
Myriam Adam | Time Trial - Hand Cycle - Open | Final / finale | 8 | 19:42.35 | |
Shelley Gautier | Time Trial - Tricycle - Open | Final / finale | 2 | 18:24.25 | |
Marie-Eve Croteau | Time Trial - Tricycle - Open | Final / finale | 4 | 19:46.66 | |
Louis-Albert Corriveau-Jolin | Time Trial - Tricycle - Open | Final / finale | 5 | 21:14.24 |
November 19
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robbi Weldon | Road Race - Women | Final / finale | 1 | 1:32:00 | |
Daniel Chalifour | Road Race - Men | Final / finale | 3 | 2:01.41 | |
Myriam Adam | Hand Cycle - Open | Final / finale | 1 | 1:12:42 | |
Rico Morneau | Road Race - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 1:16:24 | |
Shelley Gautier | Individual Road Race - Mixed | Final / finale | 5 | 58:20 | |
Marie-Eve Croteau | Individual Road Race - Mixed | Final / finale | 3 | 46:33 | |
Louis-Albert Corriveau-Jolin | Individual Road Race - Mixed | Final / finale | 4 | 48:20 | |
Eric Bourgault | Road Race - Men | Final / finale | 8 | 2:01:01 | |
Jaye Milley | Road Race - Men | Final / finale | 10 | 1:32:44 | |
Matthieu Parent | Road Race - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 1:26:29 |
Cycling-Track
November 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robbi Weldon | 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | 1 | 3:40.601 | |
Daniel Chalifour | 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | 1 | 4:24.001 | |
Marie-Claude Molnar | 500m Individual Time Trial - Women | Final / finale | 4 | 42.077 | |
Matthieu Parent | 1km Time Trial - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 1:19.974 | |
Eric Bourgault | 1km Time Trial - Men | Final / finale | 12 | 1:19.974 | |
Jaye Milley | 1km Time Trial - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 1:23.232 | |
Robbi Weldon | 3000m Individual Pursuit - Women | Gold Medal Match / Match médaille d'or | 1 | 3:42.298 | |
Daniel Chalifour | 4000m Individual Pursuit - Men | Gold Medal Match / Match médaille d'or | 1 | 4:23.933 |
November 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jaye Milley | Individual Pursuit - Men | Qualification round / épreuve de qualification | 9 | 4:15.989 | |
Matthieu Parent | Individual Pursuit - Men | Qualification round / épreuve de qualification | 8 | 4:09.259 | |
Marie-Claude Molnar | Individual Pursuit - Women | Qualification round / épreuve de qualification | 3 | 4:05.403 | |
Eric Bourgault | Individual Pursuit - Men | Qualification round / épreuve de qualification | 6 | 5:10.578 | |
Robbi Weldon | 1km Time Trial - Women | Final / finale | 1 | 1:13.372 | |
Daniel Chalifour | 1km Time Trial - Men | Final / finale | 2 | 1:04.546 |
Goalball
November 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalball - Men | Goalball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Canada vs USA | Tie / égalité | 5-5 | |
Goalball - Women | Goalball - Women | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Brazil vs Canada | Win / victoire | 5-3 |
November 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalball - Women | Goalball - Women | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Canada vs El Salvador | Win / victoire | 8-0 | |
Goalball - Men | Goalball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Argentina vs Canada | Win / victoire | 14-9 |
November 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalball - Women | Goalball - Women | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Mexico vs Canada | Win / victoire | 11-1 | |
Goalball - Men | Goalball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Brazil vs Canada | Loss / défait | 6-12 |
November 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalball - Men | Goalball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Canada vs El Salvador | Win / victoire | 11-1 |
November 17
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalball - Women | Goalball - Women | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Canada vs USA | Loss / défait | 2-5 | |
Goalball - Men | Goalball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Mexico vs Canada | Win / Victoire | 14-4 |
November 18
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalball - Women | Goalball - Women | Semifinal / Demi-finale 2 vs 3 | Loss / défait | 4-7 | |
Goalball - Men | Goalball - Men | Semifinal / Demi-finale 2 vs 3 | Loss / défait | 4-11 |
November 19
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goalball - Women | Goalball - Women | Bronze Medal Match / Match médaille bronze | Win / victoire | 10-0 | |
Goalball - Men | Goalball - Men | Bronze Medal Match / Match médaille bronze | Loss / défait | 8-14 |
Judo
November 18
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tony Walby | over 100kg - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | Loss / défait | 100-110 | |
Timothy Rees | 100kg - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | Loss / défait | 010 / 000 S1 | |
Tony Walby | over 100kg - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | Win / Victoire | 102-100 | |
Timothy Rees | 100kg - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | Loss / défait | 000-110 | |
Timothy Rees | 100kg - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | Win / Victoire | 100-001 | |
Tony Walby | over 100kg - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | Loss / défait | 0-100 | |
Tony Walby | over 100kg - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | win / victoire | 101 - 000 | |
Timothy Rees | 100kg - Men | win / victoire | 1-0 |
November 20
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Justin Karn | 60kg - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | Loss / défait | 001-002 | |
Justin Karn | 60kg - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | Win / Victoire | 100-010 | |
Justin Karn | 60kg - Men | Elimination Round / ronde éliminatoire | Win / Victoire | 100-000 | |
Justin Karn | 60kg - Men | Final / finale - Bronze | Win / Victoire | 110-010 |
Swimming
November 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christian Daniel | 400m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 6:23.58 | |
Nikolas Tolgyesi | 400m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 11 | 7:31.22 | |
Danielle Kisser | 400m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 7 | 7:00.58 | |
Maxime Rousselle | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 3 | 1:18.39 | |
Dalton Boon | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 1:29.75 | |
Adam Rahier | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 2 | 1:17.77 | |
Meagan Michie | 100m Breaststroke - Women | Final / finale | 8 | 1:45.34 | |
Kirstie Kasko | 100m Breaststroke - Women | Final / finale | 4 | 1:30.80 | |
Jana Murphy | 100m Breaststroke - Women | Final / finale | 2 | 1:29.63 | |
Jean-Sébastien Lapointe | 400m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 3 | 6:14.46 | |
Christopher Sergeant-Tsonos | 100m Backstroke - Men | Final / finale | 2 | 1:17.48 | |
Zachary McAllister | 100m Butterfly - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 1:14.53 | |
Kennedy Pasay | 100m Butterfly - Women | Final / finale | 5 | 1:27.04 |
November 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikolas Tolgyesi | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 9 | 2:07.73 | |
Christian Daniel | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 10 | 2:17.80 | |
Danielle Kisser | 100m Breaststroke - Women | Final / finale | 3 | 2:04.99 | |
Jenna Lambert | 100m Breaststroke - Women | Final / finale | 8 | 2:13.84 | |
Christopher Sergeant-Tsonos | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 7 | 1:37.96 | |
Jean-Sébastien Lapointe | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 8 | 2:10.45 | |
Misha Mykitiuk | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 1:25.93 | |
Zachary McAllister | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 7 | 1:35.00 | |
Thomas Swinkels | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 3 | 1:22.93 | |
Alicia Denoon | 100m Breaststroke - Women | Final / finale | 4 | 1:43.94 | |
Kennedy Pasay | 100m Breaststroke - Women | Final / finale | 3 | 1:42.87 | |
Hannah Smith | 100m Breaststroke - Women | Final / finale | 2 | 1:29.56 | |
Adam Rahier | 200m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 2 | 2:11.76 | |
Maxime Rousselle | 200m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 3 | 2:12.79 | |
Dalton Boon | 200m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 2:18.96 | |
Meagan Michie | 200m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 8 | 3:14.97 | |
Kirstie Kasko | 200m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 1 | 2:25.40 | |
Jana Murphy | 200m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 3 | 2:30.99 | |
Nicolas Turbide | 50m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 30.7 | |
Catherine aNN Mitchell | 50m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 9 | 38.11 | |
Christopher Sergeant-Tsonos | 50m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 3 | 30.75 | |
Danielle Kisser | 200m Individual Medley - Women | Final / finale | 5 | 3:55.49 |
November 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikolas Tolgyesi | 50m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 8 | 38.44 | |
Christian Daniel | 50m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 10 | 42.72 | |
Danielle Kisser | 50m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 8 | 45.50 | |
Jenna Lambert | 50m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 10 | 55.75 | |
Christopher Sergeant-Tsonos | 400m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 5:51.69 | |
Catherine aNN Mitchell | 100m Breaststroke - Women | Final / finale | 11 | 1:47.93 | |
Zachary McAllister | 50m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 30.45 | |
Kennedy Pasay | 50m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 7 | 35.43 | |
Misha Mykitiuk | 50m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 28.93 | |
Thomas Swinkels | 50m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 29.12 | |
McAllister - Mykitiuk - Sargeant-Tsonos - LaPointe | 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 4:44.81 | |
Nikolas Tolgyesi | 50m Butterfly - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 41.22 | |
Danielle Kisser | 50m Butterfly - Women | Final / finale | 7 | 58.37 |
November 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jean-Sébastien Lapointe | 50m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 38.27 | |
Thomas Swinkels | 400m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 5:30.52 | |
Misha Mykitiuk | 400m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 5:24.17 | |
Andrew Cooke | 100m Breaststroke - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 2:39.31 | |
Zachary McAllister | 400m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 5:02.37 | |
Kennedy Pasay | 400m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 5 | 5:49.48 | |
Maxime Rousselle | 100m Backstroke - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 1:15.29 | |
Dalton Boon | 100m Backstroke - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 1:15.35 | |
Adam Rahier | 100m Backstroke - Men | Final / finale | 1 | 1:06.63 | |
Meagan Michie | 100m Backstroke - Women | Final / finale | 8 | 1:38.01 | |
Kirstie Kasko | 100m Backstroke - Women | Final / finale | 1 | 1:20.10 | |
Jana Murphy | 100m Backstroke - Women | Final / finale | 2 | 1:21.23 | |
Nikolas Tolgyesi | 200m Individual Medley - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 3:49.80 |
November 17
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikolas Tolgyesi | 100m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 10 | 1:29.03 | |
Christian Daniel | 100m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 11 | 1:29.49 | |
Danielle Kisser | 100m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 7 | 1:37.82 | |
Jenna Lambert | 100m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 9 | 1:55.91 | |
Christopher Sergeant-Tsonos | 200m Individual Medley - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 3:03.87 | |
Jean-Sébastien Lapointe | 200m Individual Medley - Men | Final / finale | 9 | 3:29.57 | |
Andrew Cooke | 50m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 55.46 | |
Zachary McAllister | 200m Individual Medley - Men | Final / finale | 5 | DSQ |
November 18
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Cooke | 100m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 9 | 1:57.78 | |
Christopher Sergeant-Tsonos | 100m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 1:10.65 | |
Jean-Sébastien Lapointe | 100m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 12 | 1:22.73 | |
Kennedy Pasay | 100m Backstroke - Women | Final / finale | 8 | 1:39.78 | |
Andrew Cooke | 50m Backstroke - Men | Final / finale | 11 | 1:02.62 | |
Jean-Sébastien Lapointe | 50m Butterfly - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 40.61 | |
Christopher Sergeant-Tsonos | 100m Butterfly - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 1:42.63 |
November 19
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zachary McAllister | 100m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 1:05.43 | |
Kennedy Pasay | 100m Freestyle - Women | Final / finale | 6 | 1:19.93 | |
Misha Mykitiuk | 100m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 4 | 1:05.55 | |
Thomas Swinkels | 100m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 5 | 1:05.85 | |
Andrew Cooke | 200m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 4:30.87 | |
Nikolas Tolgyesi | 100m Backstroke - Men | Final / finale | 8 | 2:01.00 | |
Christian Daniel | 100m Backstroke - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 1:43.34 | |
Jean-Sébastien Lapointe | 100m Backstroke - Men | Final / finale | 7 | 1:36.34 | |
Danielle Kisser | 100m Backstroke - Women | Final / finale | 7 | 1:56.78 | |
Jenna Lambert | 100m Backstroke - Women | Final / finale | 8 | 2:12.57 | |
Nicolas Turbide | 100m Freestyle - Men | Final / finale | 6 | 1:07.15 |
Table Tennis
November 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin Pelletier | Singles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Loss / défait | 0-3 | 8-11, 3-11, 0-11 |
Chim-Hing Chan | Singles - Women | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Win / victoire | 3-0 | 11-4, 11-9, 11-4 |
Barry Butler | Singles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Loss / défait | 0-3 | 5-11, 5-11, 3-11 |
Masoud Mojtahed | Singles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Win / victoire | 3-0 | 11-3, 11-6, 5-2 |
Ian Kent | Singles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Win / victoire | 3-0 | 11-2, 11-7, 11-4 |
Barry Butler | Singles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Loss / défait | 0-3 | 7-11, 4-11. 6-11 |
Chim-Hing Chan | Singles - Women | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Loss / défait | 0-3 | 6-11, 8-11, 8-11 |
Masoud Mojtahed | Singles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Loss / défait | 2-3 | 8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-13, 8-11 |
Ian Kent | Singles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Win / victoire | 3-1 | 11-9, 8-11, 11-4, 12-10 |
November 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin Pelletier | Singles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Loss / défait | 0-3 | 5-11, 7-11, 4-11 |
Chim-Hing Chan | Singles - Women | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Win / victoire | 3-0 | 11-8, 11-6, 13-11 |
Barry Butler | Singles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Loss / défait | 0-3 | 4-11, 7-11, 6-11 |
Masoud Mojtahed | Singles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires | Win / victoire | 3-0 | 11-1, 11-3, 11-9 |
November 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian Kent | Singles - Men | Gold medal match / match médaille d'or | Win / victoire | 3-1 | 7-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 |
Chim-Hing Chan | Singles - Women | Gold medal match / match médaille d'or | 2 | 0-3 |
November 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Team Class 6-8 | Doubles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Pool / groupe B | Win / Victoire | 3-0 | Match 1: Mojtahed vs Reyes, 3-1 - 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 Match 2: Kent vs Castro, 3-0 - 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 Match 3: Kent vs Reyes, 3-0 - 11-5, 11-8, 11-3 |
Men's Team Class 6-8 | Doubles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Pool / groupe B | Win / victoire | 3-1 | Dettoni (3) vs Majtahed (2) - 11-7, 11-7, 5-11, 5-11, 5-11 Kent (3) vs Morales (1) - 7-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-8 Kent (3) vs Dettoni (0) - 11-4, 12-10, 11-6 Mojtahed (3) vs Morales (2) - 11-9, 5-11, 12-10, 4-11, 11-7 |
November 17
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Team Class 6-8 | Doubles - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Pool / groupe B | Win / victoire | 3-0 | Mojtahed vs Arguello - 11-7, 11-3, 11-2 | Kent vs Moncada - 11-3, 11-9, 11-3 | Kent vs Arguello - 10-12, 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 |
Men's Team Class 6-8 | Doubles - Men | Semifinal / Demi-finale - Pool / groupe B | Win / Victoire | 3-0 | Mojtahed vs Devito - 11-5, 11-7, 13-15, 12-10 | Kent vs Ferro - 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 | Kent vs Deviot - 11-2, 11-6, 11-1 |
November 18
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Team Class 6-8 | Doubles - Men | Final / finale - Pool / groupe B | Loss / défait | 1-3 |
Volleyball-Sitting
November 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Volleyball - Men | Sitting Volleyball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Canada vs Columbia | Win / victoire | 3-0 |
November 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Volleyball - Men | Sitting Volleyball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - USA vs Canada | Loss / défait | 3-1 | 25-17, 20-25, 25-15, 25-23 |
Volleyball - Men | Sitting Volleyball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Mexico vs Canada | Win / victoire | 3-0 | Game 1 - 25-16 Game 2 - 25-17 Game 3 - 25-13 |
November 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Volleyball - Men | Sitting Volleyball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Brazil vs Canada | Loss / défait | 1-3 | |
Volleyball - Men | Sitting Volleyball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Group A | Win / victoire | 3-0 | 25-9, 25-16, 25-17 |
November 17
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Volleyball - Men | Sitting Volleyball - Men | Semifinal / Demi-finale 2 vs 3 | Loss / défait | 0-3 | CAN vs BRA 0-3 25-9, 25-8, 25-13 |
November 18
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Volleyball - Men | Sitting Volleyball - Men | Bronze Medal Match / Match médaille bronze | Win / victoire | 3-0 |
Wheelchair basketball
November 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair Basketball - Women | Wheelchair Basketball - Women | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Brazil vs Canada | Win / Victoire | 67-49 | |
Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Canada vs Columbia | Win / victoire | 57-38 |
November 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair Basketball - Women | Wheelchair Basketball - Women | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Argentina vs Canada | Win / victoire | 54-18 | |
Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Canada vs El Salvador | Win / victoire | 70-28 |
November 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair Basketball - Women | Wheelchair Basketball - Women | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Canada vs El Salvador | Win / victoire | 57-18 |
November 16
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Preliminary / Préliminaires - Mexico vs Canada | Win / Victoire | 83-57 |
November 17
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Quarterfinal / quarts de finale B1 vs A4 | Win / victoire | 86-22 | |
Wheelchair Basketball - Women | Wheelchair Basketball - Women | Semifinal / Demi-finale B1 vs A2 | Win / victoire | 71-59 |
November 18
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Semifinal / Demi-finale 1 | Loss / défait | 58-69 |
November 19
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Wheelchair Basketball - Men | Bronze Medal Match / Match médaille bronze | Win / victoire | 60-42 | |
Wheelchair Basketball - Women | Wheelchair Basketball - Women | Gold Medal Match / Match médaille d'or | Loss / défait | 69-31 |
Wheelchair tennis
November 13
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Philippe Bedard | Singles - Men | Singles - First Round / première round | Loss / défait | 5-7, 1-6 | |
Joel Dembe | Singles - Men | Singles - First Round / première round | Win / victoire | 6-0, 6-2 |
November 14
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Doubles | Doubles - Men | Doubles - First Round / première round | Win / victoire | 6-2, 6-0 | 6-2, 6-0 |
Joel Dembe | Singles - Men | Round 2 | Loss / défait | 2-6, 1-6 | 2-6, 1-6 |
November 15
Canadian Athletes | Event | Phase | Placing | Performance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Doubles | Doubles - Men | Quarter final / quarts de finale | Loss / défait | 4-6, 3-6 | Game 1 - 4-6 Game 2 - 3-6 |